Back to Search
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

5118 Winston Dr Laveen, AZ 85339

$1,099,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,133
Acres
1.02
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$351
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339 : A great opportunity to own a beautiful home in the gated community of Estrella Mountain Views. This amazing, 1 acre, irrigated lot, is an entertainer's dream. Store your boats and toys on your own land! The backyard is an oasis, featuring a 9' on deep end, pebble tec pool. After you take a dip in the pool, take a stroll across the flagstone paver path where you can host countless get togethers and enjoy meals underneath the pergola. Inside the home, walk through the front door and you will be greeted with high 12' ceilings over the living room. A great layout, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. A gorgeous kitchen with elegant granite countertops, complementing the alder wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Travertine tile throughout,
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Hannah Maman, 480-720-0936, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026902

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$1,099,000 +84.4%
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026902
1/27/2021
Sold
$596,000 -0.7%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6170945
12/13/2020
Listed for sale
$600,000
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6170945
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5118 Winston Dr, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 5118 Winston Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map