Back to Search
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

5125 194th Dr Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$750,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,005
Acres
0.31
Year
2008
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Welcome to your own private Arizona retreat near the heart of Downtown Verrado. This beautifully maintained home features paid off solar, a resort style backyard, and incredible privacy with no neighbors directly in front. Inside you'll find stylish, functional living spaces and a chef inspired kitchen with premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your sparkling pool, expansive patio, and beautifully landscaped yard designed for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Located just minutes from Downtown Verrado where you can enjoy popular restaurants, coffee shops, golf, fitness studios, parks, community events, and scenic mountain trails while still enjoying a peaceful tucked away feel at home!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Naleka Pegueros, 623-703-8612, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030668

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000 +7.1%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030668
4/30/2024
Sold
$700,000 +3.7%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6670658
2/29/2024
Listed for sale
$674,990 +66.7%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6670658
3/8/2019
Sold
$405,000 -1.2%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5869853
1/18/2019
Listed for sale
$410,000
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5869853
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 5125 194th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map