Listing details for 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Lakefront living with incredible mountain views on a quiet cul-de-sac! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home features OWNED SOLAR and an updated entertainer's kitchen designed for gathering and everyday luxury. A convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a spa-like bathroom and private balcony overlooking the resort-style backyard. Step outside to enjoy the sparkling pool, relaxing spa, lush landscaping, and breathtaking lake and mountain views -- the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding in your own private retreat
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Van D. Welborn, 623-363-6731, Redfin Corporation
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027549
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027549
Price
$984,900
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,847
Acres
0.21
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$346
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$331.44 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$346
Builder Name
Lennar
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$984,900 +15.9%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027549
8/31/2022
Sold
$849,900 -5.6%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406628
5/26/2022
Listed for sale
$899,999
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406628
Interested in 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale AZ, 85308?
Location of 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308