Back to Search
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

5719 44th Ln Glendale, AZ 85301

$224,500

Sqft
1,088
Acres
0.07
Year
1973
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301 : Spacious 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom, Corner Unit Town house with Ample parking (3 SPACES right behind) and a cozy backyard. Pefectly located on the corner lot and right in-front of the Community Pool! Very Well maintained, Fresh New Exterior Paint, New Ceiling Fans, and recessed lighint, Upgraded Flooring, ALL Kitchen appliances and Washer & Dryer convey. So, it's Move-in-Ready!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jaime Morales, 602-621-5362, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032645

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$224,500 +21.4%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032645
5/4/2021
Sold
$185,000 +5.7%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6219917
4/10/2021
Listed for sale
$175,000 +235.9%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6219917
12/10/2015
Sold
$52,100 -5.3%
$48/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5363186
11/13/2015
Listed for sale
$55,000
$51/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5363186
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5719 44th Ln, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 5719 44th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map