Back to Search
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

6302 69th Dr Glendale, AZ 85303

$475,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,069
Acres
0.28
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

Listing details for 6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303 : Welcome Home!! REMODELED! LARGE LOT! Move-in ready! 2,069 SQFT, Four bedroom home with new pebble sheened surface Pool, located in a quiet cul-de-sac with no neighbors in the back. This spacious and inviting open floor plan offers a formal dining area and living room at the front of the house. An open kitchen layout with center island and breakfast nook overlooking your spacious family room with a gas fireplace to cozy up next to during those cold winter nights. The kitchen has plenty of counter space, updated painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances and walk-in pantry. Walk outside to your desert oasis that sits on an oversized 12,161 SQFT lot, with artificial grass & pavers/ Updates include new flooring, fresh paint in & out, new ceiling fans, new lighting, plumbing fixtures & more!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Rod, 602-989-8000, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027027

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +43.9%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027027
4/9/2026
Sold
$330,000 -23.3%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977649
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$430,500
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977649
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6302 69th Dr, Glendale AZ, 85303?

Location of 6302 69th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

Google Map