Back to Search
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

6530 North Ln Glendale, AZ 85302

$285,000

Sqft
1,003
Acres
0.11
Year
1985
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 : OPPORTUNITY Short Sale --Bring Highest and Best for Review on June 1, 2026... please note we will not respond until all offers are reviewed. This charming one-story home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed floo rplan that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and sleeping spaces. The inviting layout provides comfort and functionality, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to a fenced backyard featuring a patio, ideal for relaxing or creating your own outdoor retreat with plenty of potential for personal touches. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your own--book a tour today.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 8:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : S.J. Pampinella, 623-764-7902, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6994357

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 -2%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994357
3/3/2022
Sold
$346,000 -7.7%
$345/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6340239
1/11/2022
Listed for sale
$375,000 +200%
$374/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6340239
1/30/2014
Sold
$125,000 -3.8%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5020888
10/25/2013
Listed for sale
$129,900
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5020888
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6530 North Ln, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 6530 North Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map