Back to Search
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339

6806 Harwell Rd Laveen, AZ 85339

$399,990

Sqft
1,800
Acres
0.17
Year
2013
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Discover this charming single-story home in Laveen Meadows! Paid solar for energy efficiency! Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout with an earthy palette, updated wood-look floors, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen displays upgraded oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining. The main bedroom is a true retreat, offering a private exit, a practical walk-in closet, and a bathroom with dual sinks and a separate shower & tub for extra comfort. Spacious den perfect for an office or study room. The backyard is complete with a covered patio ideal for morning coffee, a nice seating space with pavers, and a gazebo, perfect for gatherings. Hurry up, this gem won't last!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carlos David Meza, 623-341-4901, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028513

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$399,990 +94.6%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028513
2/8/2017
Sold
$205,500 -2.1%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5489572
8/26/2016
Listed for sale
$209,900 +23.5%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5489572
7/31/2016
Sold
$170,000 -17.1%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5364017
11/18/2015
Listed for sale
$205,000
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5364017
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 6806 Harwell Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map