Back to Search
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345
6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345

6960 Peoria Ave #68 Peoria, AZ 85345

$89,000

Sqft
1,344
Acres
Year
2018
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$66
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Located in the desirable gated community of Casa Del Sol Resort, this well-maintained home offers inviting curb appeal with a cozy front porch. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, a functional layout, and a mix of plush carpet and wood-look LVP flooring that adds both comfort and style. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with rich wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, pantry, and a dedicated dining space--perfect for everyday living. This home features 2 bedrooms plus a flexible den. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, spa, and clubhouse, all within a beautifully maintained setting.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : James L Rumpf, 623-707-5930, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021101

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$89,000 +8.5%
$66/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021101
3/2/2021
Sold
$82,000 -11.8%
$61/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6144470
10/9/2020
Listed for sale
$93,000
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6144470
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 6960 Peoria Ave #68, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map