Back to Search
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345 3D Tour
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345 Explore 3D Tour
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345

7109 Ironwood Dr Peoria, AZ 85345

$299,900

Sqft
945
Acres
0.17
Year
1976
Per Square Foot
$317
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345 : * Amazing Opportunity Located in Peoria, 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 1 Story Home with a 2 car Garage & Pool (Pool has been Drained & seller never used it) * NO HOA here * Living room located in front * Open Eat-In Kitchen with NEW Range Hood 5/2026 & room for Dining overlooking the fenced yard and pool that needs some repair * Primary Bedroom with slider to backyard * Bathroom has updated white Vanity & NEWER Tub with Tile Surround * Wide Driveway with plenty of room for Parking * NEW Exterior Paint 2025 * NEW ROOF 2020 * NEW AC 2020 * No Popcorn ceilings * Pool is empty - Seller never used it & conveys as-is, estimated 20-25K to repair * NO FHA or VA because of pool *
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Patti Moore-McClane, 623-512-2467, Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028286

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +488%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028286
9/7/2012
Sold
$51,000 +4.1%
$54/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4709993
2/1/2012
Listed for sale
$49,000
$52/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4709993
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 7109 Ironwood Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map