Back to Search
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345 3D Tour
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345 Explore 3D Tour
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345
7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345

7140 Mescal St Peoria, AZ 85345

$374,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,185
Acres
0.19
Year
1982
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Welcome to this upgraded 4bed/2ba home packed with smart-home features, flexible space, and modern convenience! This move-in ready property features a NEW roof, quality wood laminate flooring, recessed lighting, granite countertops, and a fully integrated whole-home entertainment AND interior and exterior audio/video security system. The open-concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside to enjoy the pergola, powered patio sunshades, playset, and dedicated dog run. Additional highlights include permanent programmable exterior lighting on the front of the home, RV parking with double gate access, 20-amp and 50-amp for RV and EV hookups, extended covered parking, a partially insulated workshop/shed, oversized lot, and fresh touch-up paint throughout.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacki Tait, 602-904-3454, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031168

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$374,999 +81.2%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031168
1/31/2019
Sold
$207,000 +3.5%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5848867
11/19/2018
Listed for sale
$200,000
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5848867
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7140 Mescal St, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 7140 Mescal St, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map