Description of 7247 Los Gatos Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
Listing details for 7247 Los Gatos Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310 : Designed for Arizona living, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency & resort-style outdoor living. Private backyard is a true oasis featuring a sparkling pool, expansive covered patio, lush green lawn, outdoor BBQ & entertaining area, charming playhouse & 4 fruit trees. With no two-story homes surrounding the property, you'll enjoy exceptional backyard privacy & peaceful outdoor living. Additional features include OWNED solar for energy efficiency & long-term savings, plus an RV gate for added accessibility & storage flexibility. Inside, the home offers a spacious layout filled with natural light & seamless indoor-outdoor flow, all complemented by well-maintained landscaping. This property delivers the ideal Arizona lifestyle with space to relax, entertain, and enjoy year-round.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Holly A. Sutto, 623-337-8899, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028373
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028373
Price
$565,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
1,997
Acres
0.2
Year
1994
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$283
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 7247 Los Gatos Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets and Laminate Counters
Exterior
Private Yard, Storage and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$123.08 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$283
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 +73.8%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028373
4/25/2018
Sold
$325,000 0%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5733596
3/8/2018
Listed for sale
$325,000 +16.1%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5733596
1/22/2016
Sold
$279,850 -1.8%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5366265
11/23/2015
Listed for sale
$285,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5366265
Interested in 7247 Los Gatos Dr, Glendale AZ, 85310?
Location of 7247 Los Gatos Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310