Back to Search
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 3D Tour
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 Explore 3D Tour
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

7825 49th Ave Glendale, AZ 85301

$245,000

Sqft
1,496
Acres
0.06
Year
1971
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$164
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 : Townhouse in Glendale offering 1,496 sq. ft., 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. Single story layout featuring an eat-in kitchen and breakfast bar. Great room, primary bedroom including a 3/4 bath, and a second bedroom with its own bathroom. Out back you'll find a paved patio and dedicated storage shed, giving you functional outdoor space to work with. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, plus a convenient location near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A great opportunity to make it your own.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel Benjamin, 602-999-6136, SENW
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030859

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$245,000 -2%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030859
3/28/2023
Sold
$250,000 -10.7%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6496110
12/6/2022
Listed for sale
$280,000 +104.4%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6496110
3/29/2019
Sold
$137,000 +1.5%
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5890844
3/3/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5890844
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7825 49th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 7825 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map