Back to Search
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345

8034 Paradise Dr Peoria, AZ 85345

$420,000

Sqft
1,690
Acres
0.09
Year
1992
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Beautifully updated Peoria home with community pool and HOA-maintained front landscaping! This clean, move-in ready home features north/south exposure, vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room, eat-in kitchen, and cozy wood-burning fireplace. The private upstairs primary suite offers dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and cultured marble surrounds. Recent updates include kitchen, flooring, appliances, bathroom hardware, exterior doors, and paint. Enjoy the covered patio and low-maintenance lifestyle in this desirable community!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ellen M Bourget, 602-769-1886, Platinum First Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029105

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +180%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029105
5/15/2013
Sold
$150,000 +3.4%
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4917351
4/8/2013
Listed for sale
$145,000
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4917351
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 8034 Paradise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map