Back to Search
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 3D Tour
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 Explore 3D Tour
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

8303 56th Ln Glendale, AZ 85302

$399,000

Sqft
1,505
Acres
0.21
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Remodeled, spacious, and perfectly located--this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its next family! Situated on a prime cul-de-sac lot with over 9,161 sqft, this property offers plenty of room to expand, customize, or create your dream outdoor oasis. Inside, enjoy updated finishes, new AC, granite countertops, and a bright, welcoming layout designed for comfortable living. The split primary suite features a walk-in closet and private full bath for added privacy. A rare 3-car garage provides ample storage and parking space. Step outside to a shady backyard that backs to a neighborhood park, creating a peaceful and private setting. Conveniently located near GCC, ASU West, Midwestern University, shopping, and dining--this home combines location, space, and value beautifully!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031625

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +50.6%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031625
9/14/2018
Sold
$265,000 -2.9%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5793787
7/14/2018
Listed for sale
$273,000 +53.4%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5793787
11/6/2015
Sold
$178,000 -7.3%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5309343
7/18/2015
Listed for sale
$192,000
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5309343
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8303 56th Ln, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 8303 56th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map