Back to Search
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

9316 Oregon Ave Glendale, AZ 85305

$449,000

Sqft
2,088
Acres
0.16
Year
2016
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Listing details for 9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 : LOCATION!!! Located in the desirable Copper Cove Community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a den offers an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and great room layout, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features dark wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a large sliding glass door leading to the backyard patio. Good sized bedrooms provide plenty of closet space throughout. The low maintenance backyard includes a covered patio perfect for enjoying the Arizona weather. Conveniently located near Loop 101, Westgate Entertainment District, State Farm Stadium, Topgolf, shopping, dining, and more. Don't miss your opportunity to see this exceptional home.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Itze Rosiles Perez, 602-327-7556, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031790

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +54.8%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031790
5/8/2019
Sold
$290,000 -1.7%
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5907196
4/5/2019
Listed for sale
$295,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5907196
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale AZ, 85305?

Location of 9316 Oregon Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Google Map