Back to Search
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

9408 Taro Ln Peoria, AZ 85382

$415,000

Sqft
1,743
Acres
0.12
Year
1988
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382 : PRICE IMPROVEMENT + SELLERS OFFERING $3500 CREDIT TOWARDS MONTHLY DUES: Great opportunity to own a home in desirable Fairway Springs neighborhood of Westbrook Village. Located on a private inner circle corner lot w/ views of a moat island, terraced walls, lush landscaping, & waterfalls, creating a peaceful sight & sound setting. CURB APPEAL w/ a grassy front yard & ledge stone accents. A neutral palette awaits, NEWER QUARTZ countertops thruout, tile flooring & a kitchen open to the great room. The den separates 2 carpeted king-sized bedrms, providing a split-bedroom layout. HVAC 2026; Roof underlayment, 2023. E the camaraderie of FAIRWAY SPRINGS & the amenity-rich WBV lifestyle w/ golf, tennis, pickleball, numerous social & game clubs.+ proximity to Loop 101, P-83. Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 6:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Roberta Martin, 623-826-2100, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6969889

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$415,000 +16500%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969889
5/13/2026
Listing removed
$2,500 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022466
5/1/2026
Listed for Rent
$2,500 -99.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022466
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$479,000 +21.3%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969889
7/9/2024
Sold
$395,000 -7.1%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6662283
2/9/2024
Listed for sale
$425,000 +3.7%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6662283
1/8/2024
Sold
$410,000 -3.5%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6631072
10/26/2023
Listed for sale
$425,000
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6631072
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9408 Taro Ln, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 9408 Taro Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map