Back to Search
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

9733 Keyser Dr Peoria, AZ 85383

$949,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,464
Acres
0.35
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$213
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Discover luxury desert living in the heart of North Peoria. This stunning home on an oversized lot offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Arizona lifestyle. Featuring an open concept floor plan, soaring ceilings, designer finishes, and a chef inspired kitchen with premium appliances, every detail is crafted to impress. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat with a spa style bath and dual his and hers walk in closets. Step outside to your resort style backyard with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and breathtaking mountain views perfect for entertaining year round. Located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, golf, and outdoor recreation with easy freeway access. Move in ready and packed with upgrades this is the one buyers have been waiting for.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicolas R Toscano, 480-543-0604, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027509

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$949,000 +17.2%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027509
6/15/2021
Sold
$810,000 -4.7%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225084
4/20/2021
Listed for sale
$850,000 +67.3%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225084
8/31/2018
Sold
$508,000 -5.8%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5748281
4/6/2018
Listed for sale
$539,000
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5748281
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 9733 Keyser Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map