Back to Search
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

9850 Emberwood Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$315,000

Sqft
1,398
Acres
0.23
Year
1979
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Expanded Woodbury sitting on a NORTH /SOUTH lot with a great north back yard extremly low maintance awaits with a brand new roof just installed 1st week of May 2026. New flooring was installed, duel pane windows, nice oak cabinets, double door refrigerator, smooth top stove, and built in microwave, tile in all the right places. Connected laundry room with direct entry to garage.Traveling by chance or maybe want to keep the heat out roll down your roller shields and enjoy the privacy and the protection from the sun. Great backyard patio slab poured for your entertaining along with a screened in patio off the addition of the rear of this great woodbury. Two car garage with ample built in storage cabinets, electric door opener with insulated garage door.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Cam T Wallaert, 602-380-4994, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032624

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000 +94.4%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032624
7/21/2017
Sold
$162,000 -6.4%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5594009
4/21/2017
Listed for sale
$173,000
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5594009
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 9850 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map