Back to Search
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210 3D Tour
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210 Explore 3D Tour
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210
1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210

1038 Drew St Mesa, AZ 85210

$525,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
3
Sqft
2,481
Acres
0.18
Year
1962
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210

Listing details for 1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210 : Welcome to the highly desirable Beall Park community with no HOA! This beautifully updated single level home with a finished basement offers an impressive 2,455 square feet of living space featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, showcasing a spacious living room and a stunning kitchen with tons of cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes throughout. Major upgrades provide peace of mind including a new electrical panel, new sump pump, new HVAC system with all new ductwork, new water heater, new microwave, and new dishwasher. Step outside to your large backyard oasis featuring low maintenance landscaping and a brand new sparkling pool perfect for enjoying Arizona living year round. This rare gem combines space, style, and extensive upgrades in one incredible package. Prime location close to schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Come see this beautiful home today!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Hai Kim Bigelow, 602-885-4900, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027114

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +22.1%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027114
7/6/2021
Sold
$430,000 +7.5%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6249913
6/12/2021
Listed for sale
$400,000 +55.3%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6249913
3/9/2018
Sold
$257,500 -8%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5679972
10/27/2017
Listed for sale
$279,900 +169.1%
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5679972
5/31/2012
Sold
$104,000 -20%
$42/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4720871
2/23/2012
Listed for sale
$130,000
$52/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4720871
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1038 Drew St, Mesa AZ, 85210?

Location of 1038 Drew St, Mesa, AZ 85210

Google Map