Back to Search
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351

10405 Peoria Ave Sun City, AZ 85351

$125,000

Sqft
729
Acres
0
Year
1961
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$171
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Charming Sun Vista Condos unit featuring a bright, open floor plan with neutral paint and laminate flooring. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a refrigerator, and an electric range. The spacious bedroom includes a closet and sliding glass doors leading to a private back patio. Additional highlights include a bathroom with a tub/shower combo, an in-unit laundry closet, and an attached carport with extra storage space. Enjoy an active adult lifestyle with amenities such as golf, tennis, swimming, bocce, bowling, crafting, and dozens of clubs. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 6:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Claudia McMannis, 623-694-7252, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030534

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$125,000 +65.6%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030534
8/31/2017
Sold
$75,500 +0.8%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5624612
6/24/2017
Listed for sale
$74,900
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5624612
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 10405 Peoria Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map