Back to Search
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

1046 San Benito Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234

$475,000

Sqft
1,358
Acres
0.15
Year
1998
Per Square Foot
$350
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Gilbert! This move-in ready home combines charm, comfort, and convenience. Fresh interior and exterior paint, brand-new carpet, updated ceiling fans, and elegant plantation shutters create a clean, modern feel throughout. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a cozy outdoor fireplace and plenty of space to enjoy Arizona evenings year-round. Located near a neighborhood park, this home offers easy access to outdoor recreation while being close to shopping, dining, and top Gilbert amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Bernard, 480-203-4779, Connect Realty.com Inc.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031950

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +154%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031950
12/10/2013
Sold
$187,000 -3.1%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5034386
11/22/2013
Listed for sale
$192,900
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5034386
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map