Back to Search
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

10612 Nopal Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

$547,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,096
Acres
0.12
Year
2016
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Beautifully maintained home on a desirable north/south-facing lot featuring a paver driveway, artificial turf, and inviting front patio. Elegant wainscot-lined entry opens to a bright great room with open-concept living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island, and walk-in pantry. Versatile split floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and wood-look tile throughout. Enjoy energy efficiency with owned solar panels included at no cost to buyer. Low-maintenance backyard features artificial turf, paver patio, and pergola--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Community amenities include pools, clubhouse, fitness center, sports courts, playgrounds, and more!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Vince Nardone, 602-380-8983, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030216

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$547,000 -2.3%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030216
9/15/2021
Sold
$560,000 -1.8%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6281279
8/3/2021
Listed for sale
$570,000 +52%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6281279
4/27/2020
Sold
$375,000 0%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052111
3/18/2020
Listed for sale
$375,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052111
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 10612 Nopal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map