Back to Search
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

1100 Elgin St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$680,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,382
Acres
0.17
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$285
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Welcome to this well-maintained Gilbert home offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. A charming courtyard entry creates inviting curb appeal and a perfect space to relax. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and HVAC system, providing efficiency and reliability. The functional floor plan is complemented by a dog door, ideal for pet-friendly living. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool--perfect for entertaining or unwinding year-round. Located near parks, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home delivers both charm and practicality in a prime Gilbert location.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christine M Bierman, 480-719-0329, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026629

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$680,000 +156.6%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026629
4/5/2012
Sold
$265,000 -3.6%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4702452
1/16/2012
Listed for sale
$275,000
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4702452
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1100 Elgin St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 1100 Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map