Back to Search
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

1129 Nardini St San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$360,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,651
Acres
0.11
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : Hard to find 4 bedroom with 3 full baths & split master. Master br / high vaulted ceiling, large walk-n closet, dual master sinks. Home is close to lush green park & schools. Upgrades: Nice ceramic wood look plank tile through out home, sun screens, newer ceiling fans, sec system, sec doors & light fixtures. Floor plan offers big Guest 4th br ''great inlaw'' suite w/ its own bath, full wall to wall closet! Large great room w/ entertainment wall for your big screen TV! Living rm opens to good size eat in kitchen, large island too. Lots of counter top space & oak cabinets. Window over sink so u can view the patio & backyard. Low maintenance backyard with patio with extra pavers everywhere & still room for outdoor spa & bbq & patio table & chairs. Gas water heater, built n cabs gara
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dale B Chandler, 623-910-3250, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027320

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +35.8%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027320
11/20/2020
Sold
$265,000 +2%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6137405
9/25/2020
Listed for sale
$259,900
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6137405
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 1129 Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map