Description of 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Listing details for 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in sought-after Gilbert with no HOA, this fully remodeled home blends modern style with everyday comfort. Just 2.5 miles from downtown, you can bike to local dining, shops, and the vibrant atmosphere of Downtown Gilbert. The split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated baths. Enjoy new LVP flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, all-new cabinetry, and new appliances (refrigerator excluded). The kitchen and living spaces are bright and refreshed throughout. Step outside to a large covered patio, grassy backyard, and additional seating area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The low-maintenance front yard and RV gate add convenience and flexibility.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Justin Donnell, 602-540-4842, Barrett Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7019387
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7019387
Price
$500,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,364
Acres
0.14
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$367
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026
Community Information for 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s) and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
None
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$367
Builder Name
Continental
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000 +164.1%
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019387
11/4/2014
Sold
$195,000 -7.1%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5177761
9/28/2014
Listed for sale
$209,900
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5177761
Interested in 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234