Back to Search
1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

1201 Sand Hills Ct Gilbert, AZ 85233

$520,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,255
Acres
0.18
Year
1986
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Listing details for 1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233 : Beautiful, split level home on over-sized cul-de-sac lot. Vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, ceiling fans, and a family room fireplace make this home move-in ready. This home has great curb appeal with low maintenance and a large covered patio in the back yard. Highly rated Gilbert Public Schools, convenient shopping, & nearby freeway access complete this desirable Islands Community home.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:45 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Roxanne Sanchez, 480-329-9568, HomeSmart Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030606

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$520,000 +74.4%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030606
10/22/2018
Sold
$298,250 -2.2%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5801017
8/1/2018
Listed for sale
$305,000
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5801017
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85233?

Location of 1201 Sand Hills Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Google Map