Description of 1284 Kingbird Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
Listing details for 1284 Kingbird Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Welcome home to this 1233 sqft 3 bedroom, 2 bath Chandler gem. Step in and you will be greeted with tile flooring throughout the main living area, vaulted ceilings, window blinds, ceiling fans & light and bright two tone paint. Situated to the left is the eat in kitchen featuring a pass through to the living room, granite counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, built in microwave, electric stove and kitchen island perfect for extra prep space. Walking through the living room you will find two secondary bedrooms with ceiling fans and window treatments the secondary bathroom with a shower tub combo and a laundry closet with storage shelf. The large master boasts tall vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, ample size closet & vanity area! The manicured backyard is an extension to the home and features a covered patio with an extended pergola patio with natural accents, paver extension to the yard with a built in gas fire place, raised garden beds and grass and rock finish off this beautiful backyard. Double gate on side yard leads to storage Tuff shed. Close to schools, restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Live the good life in Clemente Ranch!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rick S LeForce, 480-560-4310, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026382
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026382
Price
$489,990
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,233
Acres
0.13
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$397
Date Listed
May 10, 2026
Community Information for 1284 Kingbird Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$290.72 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$397
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$489,990 +8.9%
$397/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026382
11/18/2021
Sold
$450,000 +3.4%
$365/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6307160
10/14/2021
Listed for sale
$435,000
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6307160
Interested in 1284 Kingbird Dr, Chandler AZ, 85286?
Location of 1284 Kingbird Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286