Back to Search
13035 Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
13035 Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
13035 Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

13035 Monterey Way Avondale, AZ 85392

$365,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,527
Acres
0.11
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 13035 Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

Listing details for 13035 Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Located in a great area of Avondale, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious layout perfect for family living. With plenty of room inside and out, this home is ready for your personal updates and touches. Conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining in an established neighborhood.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lleybeline Hernandez, 602-748-8453, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032290

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +46%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032290
6/5/2020
Sold
$250,000 +0.4%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6071545
4/29/2020
Listed for sale
$249,000 +88.6%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6071545
9/27/2012
Sold
$132,000 +1.6%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4801728
8/10/2012
Listed for sale
$129,900 +73.2%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4801728
4/30/2012
Sold
$75,000 0%
$49/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4685290
12/5/2011
Listed for sale
$75,000
$49/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4685290

Interested in 13035 Monterey Way, Avondale AZ, 85392?

Location of 13035 Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

Google Map