Back to Search
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 3D Tour
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 Explore 3D Tour
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

1360 Sugey Ct San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$355,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,872
Acres
0.15
Year
2007
Per Square Foot
$190
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Listing details for 1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 : Beautifully maintained home situated on a desirable north/south-facing lot in a sought-after golf course community! This move-in ready property features a versatile front den/office, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, and an adjoining dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open family room offers plenty of space to relax and includes a ceiling fan for added comfort. Tile flooring enhances the entry, kitchen, and bathrooms, while the primary suite boasts a separate tub and shower for a true retreat feel. Step outside to an inviting backyard complete with a covered patio, paver accents, and easy-care landscaping. Community amenities include 3 heated pools, a spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and parks. Pack your bags and move right in!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 8:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Bertha Tarango, 480-510-2883, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032509

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$355,000 +148.3%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032509
2/1/2013
Sold
$143,000 -10.6%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4837807
10/20/2012
Listed for sale
$159,950 +32.5%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4837807
9/28/2012
Sold
$120,700 -11.9%
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4781631
6/29/2012
Listed for sale
$137,000
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4781631
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley AZ, 85143?

Location of 1360 Sugey Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Google Map