Back to Search
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

14801 Agua Fria Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$375,000

Sqft
1,400
Acres
0.18
Year
1970
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : This fully remodeled Sun City Doll House is available for rent! Be the first tenant in this upgraded home in the heart of Sun City. The focal point of this home is the fabulous kitchen with a stunning 9.5' island! New white shaker style cabinets and quart countertops are accented with an LG dishwasher, shelf microwave and refrigerator and new smooth top electric oven. The island not only serves as a focal point and also features bar seating and extra cabinet storage in the front. The large great room features a welcoming space that flows to the kitchen. There is a bonus room, currently staged with a dining room table with access to the back yard via a slider. The laundry room has a washer/dryer, cabinets and an extra refrigerator.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Richard Nichols, 602-377-3546, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031770

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +74.4%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031770
8/14/2024
Sold
$215,000 -14%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6726198
6/28/2024
Listed for sale
$250,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6726198
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 14801 Agua Fria Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map