Back to Search
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296

1493 Jacana Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296

$480,000

Sqft
1,471
Acres
0.08
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$326
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Presenting this adorable 3-bedroom + Loft home featuring a cozy front patio that warmly welcomes you in! From the moment you enter, the combined living & dining room creates an ideal layout for both entertaining and everyday living. Wood-look flooring, bountiful natural light, ceiling fans, and neutral tone enhance the house's warm and inviting atmosphere. Lovely kitchen offers recessed lighting, mosaic tile backsplash, ample cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. A powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft along with well-sized bedrooms. Discover the primary bedroom equipped with plush carpet and a private bathroom with a shower & tub combo. Relaxing back patio beckons you to unwind under the stars. This gem is sure to impress!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Carmen Garneata, 773-744-7161, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027488

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$480,000 +0.6%
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027488
6/16/2022
Sold
$477,000 +2.6%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6398898
5/12/2022
Listed for sale
$465,000 +91%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6398898
3/25/2019
Sold
$243,500 -0.6%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5885407
2/19/2019
Listed for sale
$245,000
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5885407
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 1493 Jacana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map