Back to Search
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395

16121 Berkeley Rd Goodyear, AZ 85395

$784,500

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,063
Acres
0.23
Year
2012
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Listing details for 16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Stunning 4 bedroom+Office+Bonus/Game Room single story home built in 2012. This home is Open great room floor plan with formal dining and breakfast area. Gourmet kitchen has raised panel Maple cabinets with beautiful slab granite counters, gas cook top, professional hood, stainless appliances, dual wall ovens and more. This home is very comfortable with 10' ceilings and 8' doors. Wood blinds throughout. 20'' ceramic tile laid on diagonal in all the right areas. Prewired for security, garage coach lights, surround sound in the great room, speakers in master bedroom, bonus/game room and patio, pendant lights in kitchen and ceiling fans throughout. Huge tandem 3-car garage w/ 2' extension. MUST SEE! Professionally installed Christmas lights included..A MUST SEE!!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Fong Denison, 602-218-7706, Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029574

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$784,500 +134.2%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029574
12/27/2013
Sold
$335,000 -2%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5001855
9/20/2013
Listed for sale
$342,000
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5001855
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear AZ, 85395?

Location of 16121 Berkeley Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Google Map