Back to Search
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388

17400 Auburn St Surprise, AZ 85388

$635,000

Sqft
2,067
Acres
0.13
Year
2023
Per Square Foot
$307
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Welcome to Sterling Grove, one of the Northwest Valley's premier golf course communities -- where timeless Spanish architecture meets modern Arizona living. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends elegant design with an open, inviting floor plan that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside and you'll immediately feel the warmth of natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island that connects seamlessly to the dining and great room -- ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings in. The primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a dedicated home office.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 7:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mark Jeffrey Jones, 602-769-0662, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027976

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$635,000 +7.6%
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027976
7/12/2024
Sold
$590,000 -12.7%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648293
1/10/2024
Listed for sale
$675,995
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648293
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17400 Auburn St, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 17400 Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map