Back to Search
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

1860 Dunbar Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

$629,000

Sqft
1,866
Acres
0.28
Year
1971
Per Square Foot
$337
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Located in the heart of Tempe, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, efficiency, and convenience. In addition to the spacious bedrooms and living areas, the home also features a versatile bonus/playroom perfect for a game room, office, gym, or additional family space. Featuring a remodeled kitchen with newer appliances, built-in shelving, all new closet doors, and custom front sun screens, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Enjoy Arizona living at its best with a huge backyard, oversized pool, RV gate with electrical hookup, epoxy garage floors, and a new 10x12 temperature-controlled outdoor shed. Additional highlights include owned solar panels, a new roof, an AC unit approximately 1 year old, RO systems in both the kitchen and laundry room, water softener, and a newer water heater. Conveniently located near multiple freeways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this Tempe gem truly has it all and so much more.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 6:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shae L Pifer, 480-861-7658, Revinre
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031601

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$629,000 +13.9%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031601
11/23/2021
Sold
$552,000 +0.5%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6299180
9/27/2021
Listed for sale
$549,000 +71.6%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6299180
6/19/2018
Sold
$320,000 0%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5767366
5/17/2018
Listed for sale
$320,000 +18.5%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5767366
10/23/2013
Sold
$270,000 +8%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5000133
9/16/2013
Listed for sale
$250,000
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5000133
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 1860 Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map