Back to Search
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

1881 Commerce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$625,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,112
Acres
0.16
Year
1995
Per Square Foot
$296
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : A 2000+ SqFt single level with 3 car garage in this area is hard to find! Not to mention one this upgraded. Pella dual pane windows, ROOF, HVAC(renewed 5 year warranty), decorative metal front and rear doors, added insulation, all the big ticket items have been taken care of! Not to mention the remodeled kitchen with Wolf gas range/oven. Both bathrooms have been elegantly remodeled. Backyard is an entertainer dream! HUGE covered patio with remote shades surrounding. Built-in barbecue/cooking area. Spool and gorgeous landscaping. Over $200k spent in the last 13 years. This is a one of a kind property with no expense spared!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cameron Sean Comerford, 480-390-9193, Affinity Home Assets LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031886

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +120.8%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031886
8/14/2013
Sold
$283,000 -2.4%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4953986
6/17/2013
Listed for sale
$290,000
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4953986
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map