Back to Search
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

19137 Kingbird Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$465,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,109
Acres
0.08
Year
2009
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Located in the highly desirable Cortina subdivision, this spacious 4 Bed + Office/Den + Loft home offers an ideal floor plan with access to top-rated Higley Unified Schools. Three bedrooms feature walk-in closets. The updated kitchen showcases gorgeous new granite countertops, wood-look tile flooring and opens to the main living areas for easy entertaining. Enjoy both a slider off the kitchen to the extended driveway and a separate slider to the backyard patio. Just a few homes from the neighborhood park. Cortina residents also enjoy access to a community pool and neighborhood amenities. Excellent location with convenient access to the best shopping, dining and amenities of both Gilbert & Queen Creek.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 8:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Angela Tauscher, 602-782-2444, Rover Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027868

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +98.7%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027868
5/2/2016
Sold
$234,000 -1.5%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5414975
3/18/2016
Listed for sale
$237,500
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5414975
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 19137 Kingbird Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map