Back to Search
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

19786 Thornton Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$675,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,040
Acres
0.23
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Step inside to discover a fully remodeled kitchen designed to be the heart of the home. Featuring updated cabinetry, oversized island, beautiful granite & backsplash. This space is perfect for both daily living and entertaining. the kitchen offers both beauty and practicality. The primary bathroom has also been completely renovated, creating a spa-like retreat with contemporary finishes and a clean, sophisticated design. It's the perfect place to unwind and recharge at the end of the day. Additional updates include fresh exterior paint with brand-new garage doors that enhance curb appeal. Outside the pool has new pebbletec and equipment. Every detail has been carefully considered to provide a turnkey experience
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Amber Oldroyd, 480-818-8977, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027634

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +68.8%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027634
6/18/2019
Sold
$399,900 -1.3%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5899899
3/22/2019
Listed for sale
$405,000 +22.8%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5899899
11/30/2015
Sold
$329,900 0%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5335619
9/17/2015
Listed for sale
$329,900 +10.3%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5335619
11/29/2013
Sold
$299,000 -2.3%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5010468
10/4/2013
Listed for sale
$306,000
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5010468
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 19786 Thornton Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map