Back to Search
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248

2018 Periwinkle Way Chandler, AZ 85248

$439,900

Sqft
1,311
Acres
0.1
Year
2000
Per Square Foot
$336
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248

Listing details for 2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Popular 2 bedroom, 2 baths, PLUS Flex room/office/library, overlooking beautifully landscaped greenbelt. You'll love the natural sunlight, open concept, large pane windows, wood shutters, 9 ft ceilings, eat-in kitchen with separate pantry, and tile flooring. Nice size bedrooms with generous closet space. Ceiling lights and fans. Low maintenance. Located in the popular Ocotillo Lakes, large community adorned with mature trees, lush green grass, sparkling lakes. Great for walking, biking to community pool, spa. Tennis courts, clubhouse, many more amenities. GOLF? Yes. The Ocotillo Golf Resort located next door, open to public. Restaurants, shopping just around the corner. Relax, refresh, renew. Great home for lock/leave active lifestyle or full-time. Private gated community.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kim Long, 602-677-5041, Guardian Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032157

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$439,900 +87.2%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032157
7/17/2015
Sold
$235,000 -2%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5275887
5/6/2015
Listed for sale
$239,900 +26.3%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5275887
11/7/2012
Sold
$190,000 +2.2%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4795809
7/29/2012
Listed for sale
$185,900
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4795809
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler AZ, 85248?

Location of 2018 Periwinkle Way, Chandler, AZ 85248

Google Map