Back to Search
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

216 Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$549,000

Sqft
1,032
Acres
0.16
Year
1972
Per Square Foot
$532
Date Listed
Apr 16, 2026

Description of 216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Beautifully renovated home in Gilbert's Downtown Heritage District. Steps away from the best restaurants and nightlife Gilbert has to offer. This cozy home has so much to offer! Renovations throughout the property are highlighted by an open-concept kitchen/ dining room!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 8:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Arie Luyendyk, 480-529-3118, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7014769

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$549,000 +39.2%
$532/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014769
2/11/2022
Sold
$394,500 +8.1%
$382/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6345711
1/18/2022
Listed for sale
$365,000
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6345711
Home Worth Check

Interested in 216 Washington Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 216 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map