Back to Search
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3D Tour
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 Explore 3D Tour
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

2215 Hazeltine Way Gilbert, AZ 85298

$510,000

Sqft
1,592
Acres
0.13
Year
2014
Per Square Foot
$320
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Seller offering a Interest Rate Buydown. Beautiful single-level home in the desirable Adora Trails community! This open-concept floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus an office/den with closet storage. Vaulted ceilings in the great room and primary suite create a spacious feel. Fresh interior paint and refrigerator included. The primary suite offers a large walk-in shower and oversized closet. Enjoy mountain views, turf, mature landscaping, and low-maintenance living in the backyard. Extended garage includes epoxy floors, built-in cabinets, utility sink, and tankless water heater. Community amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, parks, trails, basketball courts, and playgrounds.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:03 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael J Dingman, 480-703-2110, ADT Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031319

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$510 -99.9%
$0/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031319
4/9/2024
Sold
$510,000 -1.9%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6662354
2/4/2024
Listed for sale
$520,000 +4.2%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6662354
11/7/2023
Sold
$499,000 +1.9%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6610112
9/26/2023
Listed for sale
$489,900
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6610112
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 2215 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map