Listing details for 22406 173rd Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Modern Country Showstopper on 1 acre with no HOA! Recently remodeled with an open floor plan, custom finishes, and high-end fixtures throughout. Stunning designer kitchen with butler's pantry. Enjoy an impressive 1,800+ sq ft covered patio built for entertaining, featuring a propane fireplace, fire pit, sport court, misters, ceiling fans, speakers, and mountain views--offering peaceful country living close to the city. Spacious primary suite with sitting area, jetted tub, six-head shower, dual vanities, and large walk-in closet. Basement home with 10 ft ceilings stays cool year-round. Fully irrigated lot showcases a professionally designed backyard built for entertaining and relaxation. Exceptional indoor-outdoor living--this home stands out with premium upgrades throughout & rare privacy!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Aaron Matheny, 480-235-0981, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7023842
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7023842
Price
$1,730,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
4,857
Acres
1.01
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$356
Date Listed
May 1, 2026
Community Information for 22406 173rd Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Heating
Electric and Ceiling
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Playground, Private Pickleball Court(s), Misting System, Private Street(s), Sport Court(s) and Storage
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$356
Builder Name
UNK
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,730,000 +259.7%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023842
6/22/2012
Sold
$481,000 -11.9%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4730383
2/16/2012
Listed for sale
$546,000
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4730383
Interested in 22406 173rd Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 22406 173rd Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298