Back to Search
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086
2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086

2243 Firethorn Way Anthem, AZ 85086

$450,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,082
Acres
0.13
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086

Listing details for 2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Located in the exclusive guard-gated Anthem Golf & Country Club, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and resort-style living. The open great room floorplan features a spacious kitchen with granite tile counters overlooking the living room with cozy fireplace. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet plus a luxurious bath with separate tub and shower. Enjoy Arizona outdoor living with a covered patio, extended tile lounging area, and built-in BBQ. Residents enjoy world-class golf, pools, fitness, dining, and the unmatched lifestyle of Anthem Country Club.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marlene Cerreta, 602-617-8938, Cerreta Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030357

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 -15.9%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030357
2/28/2022
Sold
$535,000 -1.1%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6322873
11/18/2021
Listed for sale
$541,000 +93.2%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6322873
6/6/2017
Sold
$280,000 -3.4%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5593083
4/19/2017
Listed for sale
$290,000 +25.3%
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5593083
4/14/2016
Sold
$231,500 -7.4%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5398462
2/12/2016
Listed for sale
$249,900
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5398462
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem AZ, 85086?

Location of 2243 Firethorn Way, Anthem, AZ 85086

Google Map