Back to Search
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

23156 Yavapai St Buckeye, AZ 85326

$399,900

Sqft
2,200
Acres
0.22
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$182
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Seller will complete full exterior repaint during escrow, with cost to be paid by seller at COE. From the moment you enter, the bright & airy living room welcomes you with a blend of tile & wood-look flooring, tall vaulted ceilings, stylish light fixtures, neutral tone, and abundant natural light throughout. Desirable great room is thoughtfully made for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen displays stainless steel appliances, a pantry, plenty of cabinetry, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Large main bedroom impresses with a double door entry, plush carpet, a private bathroom with a make-up desk, and a walk-in closet. PLUS! You'll LOVE the dedicated den/office. Oversized backyard provides a cozy patio ideal for quiet mornings or weekend gatherings. Don't miss out!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alejandrina Kerbs, 480-749-2521, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031935

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +87.7%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031935
6/22/2018
Sold
$213,000 +1.5%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5766875
5/16/2018
Listed for sale
$209,900 +64%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5766875
4/1/2013
Sold
$128,000 -5.1%
$58/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4898533
2/21/2013
Listed for sale
$134,900 +14100%
$61/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4898533
7/23/2012
Leased
$950 0%
$0/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4775831
6/18/2012
Listed for Rent
$950
$0/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4775831
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 23156 Yavapai St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map