Back to Search
2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

2463 Bartlett Way San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

$474,999

Sqft
2,486
Acres
0.16
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$191
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

Listing details for 2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 : PRICED TO SELL FAST! LOW HOA! Situated in a VIBRANT, FAST-GROWING area with a MAJOR MARKETPLACE COMING JUST A HALF MILE AWAY. Stunning SANTA BARBARA/TUSCAN-style home with BREATHTAKING MOUNTAIN VIEWS from the backyard and primary suite. FULLY REMODELED IN 2023 with 2 NEWER HVAC UNITS, LVP FLOORING, QUARTS COUNTERTOPS, NEW WATER HEATER, ,and FRESH INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT. WOOD BLINDS, NEW LVP STAIRS COMPLETED IN 2025. UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN with SOARING CEILING, plus a LOFT AND DEN for added flexibility PRIVATE BACKYARD with SPARKING SWIMMING POOL FOR ARIZONA LIVING. Come check it out before it is gone!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Hue Vu, 505-414-1486, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017706

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$474,999 -3.1%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017706
6/8/2023
Sold
$490,000 -6.7%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6547192
4/21/2023
Listed for sale
$525,000 +61.5%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6547192
1/30/2023
Sold
$325,000 -26.1%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6497547
12/10/2022
Listed for sale
$440,000 +131.6%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6497547
9/11/2014
Sold
$190,000 -7.3%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5075145
2/25/2014
Listed for sale
$204,900
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5075145
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley AZ, 85144?

Location of 2463 Bartlett Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

Google Map