Back to Search
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213

2558 Baltimore St Mesa, AZ 85213

$499,999

Sqft
1,380
Acres
0.29
Year
1977
Per Square Foot
$362
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Listing details for 2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213 : Fantastic home with POOL on a large pie-shape lot! This beauty offers 3 beds, 2 baths, 2-car garage, & a low-care landscape. The inviting interior showcases a neutral palette, recessed lighting, tons of natural light, and wood-look flooring t/out. Functional floor plan featuring a formal living room and a separate family/dining room with a fireplace & French doors to the back. The spotless kitchen boasts SS appliances, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, white shaker cabinetry, farmhouse sink, and a peninsula w/pendant lights over the breakfast bar. Enter the main bedroom to find another French doors to the back, alongside an ensuite with a vessel sink & a walk-in closet. Enjoy the spacious backyard oasis with a covered patio, artificial turf, string lights, & a fenced pool! Just WOW!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sandra Aragon, 480-430-8108, CTR Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027919

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$499,999 +14.9%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027919
5/16/2022
Sold
$435,000 +4.8%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372239
3/22/2022
Listed for sale
$415,000
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372239
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2558 Baltimore St, Mesa AZ, 85213?

Location of 2558 Baltimore St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Google Map