Back to Search
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323
2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323

2621 107th Dr Avondale, AZ 85323

$400,000

Sqft
1,202
Acres
0.11
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$333
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323

Listing details for 2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323 : Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home on a premium corner lot with no neighbors to one side and stunning Estrella Mountain views from the backyard! The open layout feels larger than expected with soaring vaulted ceilings and great natural light. Updated kitchen features white cabinetry, wine fridge, and modern finishes. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with turf and a newer pool--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. AC units have been regularly serviced for peace of mind. Garage includes a built-in storage, and workspace area. All appliances are included, making this truly a move-in ready home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access in the heart of Avondale.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lisa Strafford, 503-706-2148, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029819

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 -4.4%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029819
5/9/2022
Sold
$418,222 +10.3%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6375627
3/28/2022
Listed for sale
$379,000 +142.2%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6375627
10/7/2016
Sold
$156,500 +1%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5487929
8/22/2016
Listed for sale
$154,900
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5487929
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2621 107th Dr, Avondale AZ, 85323?

Location of 2621 107th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85323

Google Map