Back to Search
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

2682 Elm St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$750,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,470
Acres
0.27
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$304
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Beautiful single-level home in the highly sought-after Gilbert Commons community! This well-maintained home features tile flooring throughout and hardwood floors in the formal living and dining areas. Chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen island, breakfast nook, stainless steel appliances and walk in pantry opens to family room with gas fireplace. New roof and 1 HVAC unit in 2024. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with mature shade trees, a built-in fireplace, BBQ grill with pergola, and tranquil fountain, perfect for entertaining. Gilbert Commons offers parks, walking paths, and community spaces for the whole family. Just minutes from Downtown Gilbert, shopping, dining, dining, entertainment, and Loop 202 access. See documents for additional upgrades.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jenna L. Marsh, 480-250-9247, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031443

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000 +3%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031443
2/7/2024
Sold
$728,000 -11.8%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6614705
10/6/2023
Listed for sale
$825,000 +166.1%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6614705
1/13/2014
Sold
$310,000 -11.4%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4992786
9/3/2013
Listed for sale
$349,900 +18.6%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4992786
10/2/2012
Sold
$295,000 -4.8%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4743452
4/12/2012
Listed for sale
$310,000
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4743452
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2682 Elm St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 2682 Elm St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map