Back to Search
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

2774 Balsam Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295

$390,000

Sqft
1,467
Acres
0.02
Year
2007
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Newer flooring throughout. Recently painted interior. Unique multi-level townhouse in one of Gilbert's popular gated lake communities. This home offers a versatile floorplan with the primary suite on the first level, separate from the main living spaces and secondary bedrooms. The second floor includes the kitchen, dining area, living room, two bedrooms, and full bath. An oversized loft on the third level, accessed by a spiral staircase, overlooks the main living area and provides additional flexible space for a home office, media room, fitness area, or guest retreat. Attached 2-car garage and convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Smith, 480-205-6453, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030167

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +92.1%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030167
9/22/2017
Sold
$203,000 0%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5644871
8/10/2017
Listed for sale
$203,000 +61.2%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5644871
3/9/2012
Sold
$125,900 0%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4715455
2/12/2012
Listed for sale
$125,900
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4715455
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 2774 Balsam Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map