Back to Search
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

2797 Grassland Way San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$350,000

Sqft
1,231
Acres
0.12
Year
2024
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : Why wait for a new build when you can own this basically brand-new 3 bed, 2 bath home in the highly sought-after Wales Ranch community! This beautifully maintained home still includes the builder warranty and features modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and a stunning backyard already completed for you to enjoy. Skip the delays and extra costs of new construction and move right into a home that is truly move-in ready. Wales Ranch offers incredible community amenities including scenic walking trails, beautiful parks, and a peaceful pond area perfect for relaxing evenings and outdoor activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and community living all in one.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bianca R Martorana, 815-345-0500, ProSmart Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030036

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 -3.7%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030036
7/19/2024
Sold
$363,490 -0.5%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6713272
5/31/2024
Listed for sale
$365,490
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6713272
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 2797 Grassland Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map