Description of 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Listing details for 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Upgrades, spacious living, and a resort-style backyard make this stunning 4-bed, 2-bath two-story home a standout! Offering 2,883 sqft of beautifully designed space, this home features an open floor plan with the great room flowing seamlessly to the backyard. The remodeled kitchen features high-end appliances and a large built-in fridge/freezer. All bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and additional highlights include built-in desks for office space and a new A/C unit installed in 2023. Step outside to your private oasis featuring extended pavers, low-maintenance artificial turf, a covered patio, balcony, and a large diving pool. Complete with a 3-car garage, this home blends comfort, elegance, and functionality in every detail!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:00 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032098
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032098
Price
$829,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,883
Acres
0.17
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$288
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$107 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$288
Builder Name
Ryland Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$829,900 +68.7%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032098
5/18/2020
Sold
$492,000 -0.6%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049270
3/12/2020
Listed for sale
$495,000 +11.2%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049270
7/11/2016
Sold
$445,000 -1.1%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5423061
4/4/2016
Listed for sale
$450,000
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5423061
Interested in 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?
Location of 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331